Final WAEC Timetable For 2020 May/June Exam – WAEC To Start 6th Of April

West African Examinations Council, WAEC Timetable For 2020 May/June Exam – WAEC To Start 6th Of April. you are welcome to this page “Final WAEC Timetable For 2020 May/June Exam”.

Final WAEC Timetable

This is the Updated official WAEC Timetable For 2020 May/June Examination. There’s a pdf version for download at the end of this page. The 2020 WAEC May/June is scheduled to begin on Monday 6th of April, 2020 to Friday 5th of June, 2020.

General Mathematics is on Tuesday, 5th May, 2020 while English language is scheduled for Thursday, 7th May, 2020. View the complete 2020 WAEC May/June Timetable below.

We have also shared The Plan To Pass WAEC, some SUBJECTS SCHEME and SAMPLE QUESTIONS to assist 2020 WAEC candidates to prepare and have excellent grades. and make sure you Bookmark those pages and check back often for more sample questions.

 

Verified 2020 WAEC Timetable For May/June Examination, Typed by www.examrelief.com.ng

Monday, 6th of April, 2020
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:20a.m.
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 10:20 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Marketing 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Marketing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

====================================

Tuesday, 7th of April, 2020
Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Tourism 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:20 a.m.
Tourism 1 (Objective)** – 11:20 a.m. – 12:00 noon

Mining 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.
Mining 1 (Objective)** – 11:35 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Office Practice 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.
Office Practice 1 (Objective)** – 4:10 p.m. – 5:10 p.m.

====================================

Wednesday, 8th of April, 2020
Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.

Insurance 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Insurance 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

====================================
Click Here: To Get the REAL 2020 WAEC QUESTIONS & ANSWERS Direct to your phone as Text message (SMS)
====================================

Thursday, 9th April, 2020

Store Management 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Store Management 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

====================================

Tuesday, 14th April, 2020

Photography 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 am – 11:30am.

Photography 1 (Objectives)** – 11:30am – 12:30pm.

====================================

Wednesday, 15th April, 2020

Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 12.00pm – 1.00pm
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 2.00pm – 3.00pm

====================================

Thursday, 16th of April, 2020 to Friday, 8th of May, 2020
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Typed By www.examrelief.com.ng
Music 3B (Performance Test)

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

====================================

Thursday, 16th of April, 2020
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3.00pm – 4:45pm

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 3.00pm – 4:45pm
====================================

Friday, 17th April, 2020
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 02:00 p.m. – 03:20p.m
Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 03:20p.m – 04:10p.m

Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.

====================================

Monday, 20th April, 2020
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:40 a.m.
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 11:40a.m. – 12:30 p.m

Woodwork 3 (Practical)** – 09:30am – 12:30am (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical)** – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.

====================================

Tuesday, 21st of April, 2020
Data Processing 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Data Processing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m

====================================

Wednesday, 22nd of April, 2020
Home Management 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Home Management 1 (Objective) – 10:30 p.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE:  WAEC GCE English Language Questions and Answers – 2019 Second Series Expo

Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.

====================================

Thursday, 23rd April, 2020

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Electronics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

====================================
Click Here: To Get the REAL 2020 WAEC QUESTIONS & ANSWERS Direct to your phone as Text message (SMS)
====================================

Friday, 24th of April, 2020
Biology 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:10 p.m.
Biology 1 (Objective) – 11:10 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

Music 3A (Aural) – 4:00 P.m. – 4:45 p.m.

====================================

Monday, 27th of April, 2020
Civic Education 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Civic Education 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Computer Studies 3 (Objectives)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

====================================

Tuesday, 28th of April, 2020

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.

Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

====================================

Wednesday 29th of April, 2020
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:40 p.m – 3:25p.m. (2nd Set)

History 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
History 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

====================================

Thursday 30th of April, 2020
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m – 11:45 a.m

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 2:00p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

====================================

Monday 4th of May, 2020
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Music 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Music 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

====================================

Tuesday 5th of May, 2020
General Mathematics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00pm
General Mathematics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m – 4.30 p.m.

====================================

Wednesday 6th of May, 2020
Physics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11.00 a.m.
Physics 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.

====================================

Thursday 7th of May, 2020
English Language 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
English Language 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
English Language 3 (Oral)**/*** – 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

====================================

Friday 8th of May, 2020
Geography 2 (Essay) – 09:30a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Geography 1 (Objective) – 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

====================================

Monday 11th of May, 2020
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 9:30a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.

Health Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Health Science 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Typed By Mr. www.examrelief.com.ng

Health Education 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Health Education 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

====================================

Tuesday 12th of May, 2020

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00 noon – 1:00 p.m.

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)

Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00p.m
Commerce 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m – 4:50 p.m.

====================================

Wednesday 13th of May, 2020
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30a.m. (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 p.m – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

====================================

Thursday 14th of May, 2020

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m – 12:00 noon
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m – 5:00 p.m.

====================================

Friday 15th of May, 2020
Economics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Economics 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30 p.m.

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

====================================

Monday 18th of May, 2020
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 p.m – 12:20 p.m.

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

====================================
See How: To Get the REAL 2020 WAEC QUESTIONS & ANSWERS Direct to your phone as Text message (SMS)
====================================

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE:  WAEC GCE Free Government Questions and Answers – 2019 Second Series Expo

Tuesday 19th of May, 2020
Government 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Government 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

====================================

Wednesday 20th of May, 2020

Hausa 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Hausa 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Igbo 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Igbo 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Yoruba 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Yoruba 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

====================================
Check Out: How To Get the REAL 2020 WAEC QUESTIONS & ANSWERS Direct to your phone as Text message (SMS)
====================================

Thursday 21st of May, 2020
Business Management 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Business Management 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 4:10 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

====================================

Friday 22nd of May, 2020

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)** – 2:00p.m. – 3:45p.m.
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)** – 3:45 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.

====================================

Thursday 28th of May, 2020

Arabic 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Typed By www.examrelief.com.ng

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

====================================

Friday 29th of May, 2020
French 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
French 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

====================================

Monday 1st of June, 2020

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Shorthand – 4:00 p.m. – 5:15 p.m.

====================================

Monday 3rd of June, 2020

Typewriting – 09:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m. (1st Set)
Typewriting – 12:30 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. (2ndSet)

====================================

Thursday 4th of June, 2020

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

====================================

Thursday 5th of June, 2020

Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon

====================================

Notes

1. Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable

Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken

(1) Visual Art 3

Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

Paper 3B – Question paper will be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.

Paper 3C -Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.

(2) General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3

The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

(3) Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)

Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.

(4) Project Work Papers

The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decorating, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repairs will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.

3. Extra Time for Candidates with Special Needs

Candidates with Special Needs should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

VERIFIED 2020 WAEC MAY/JUNE TIMETABLE PDF FORMAT

To access Verified 2020 WAEC Timetable For May/June Examination Pdf Format, Scroll through the PDF file below to check through the timetable:

Download [.PDF] File

View larger online version[.PDF] file

Also Read:

All of Us at www.examrelief.com.ng wish you all The Best!

Be the first to comment

Drop a Comment

Note: Your Comment Might take up to 2 mins to be published.



This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.